Skip to main content
Updated October 24, 2026

Olive Garden Catering Menu — Prices & Calories

42 Menu Items
$4.49 Starting Price
4024 Avg Calories

Explore the full Olive Garden catering menu with current prices, calorie counts, and detailed nutrition information. All prices shown are regularly updated and verified. Calorie counts are per serving as listed on the official Olive Garden menu. Prices may vary slightly by location.

Catering Cost Estimator

Add groups with headcount, select catering items, and estimate your total order cost including tax and per-person pricing.

1 Add Groups

Group 15 people
Selected
Total Guests: 5

2 Add ItemsAdding to: Group 1

42 items

Our Famous Jumbo House Salad$24.49 · 1,650 cal
Chicken Alfredo (Serves 4-6)$64.99 · 6,050 cal
Chicken Parmigiana (Serves 4-6)$59.99 · 4,790 cal
Fettuccine Alfredo (Serves 4-6)$49.99 · 5,010 cal
Shrimp Alfredo (Serves 4-6)$70.79 · 5,680 cal
Five Cheese Ziti al Forno (Serves 4-6)$49.99 · 4,680 cal
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce (Serves 4-6)$46.99 · 2,840 cal
Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce$46.99 · 2,270 cal
Chicken Tortelloni Alfredo (Serves 4-6)$70.99 · 7,930 cal
Lasagna Classico (Serves up to 6)$51.99 · 3,420 cal
Lasagna Classico (Serves up to 12)$61.99 · 6,470 cal
Chicken Scampi (Serves 4-6)$63.29 · 4,190 cal
Chicken and Shrimp Carbonara (Serves 4-6)$70.99 · 5,460 cal
Shrimp Scampi (Serves 4-6)$66.79 · 1,980 cal
Cheese Ravioli with Marinara or Meat Sauce$50.49 · 3,170 cal
Homemade Soups Large$31.99 · 1,700 cal
Homemade Soups (Serves 6)$19.99 · 850 cal
Breadsticks$4.79 · 140 cal
Fried Mozzarella (Serves 4-6)$31.29 · 3,450 cal
Spinach-Artichoke Dip (Serves 4-6)$25.79 · 2,310 cal
Limited Time Pumpkin Cookie Butter Cheesecake$9.29 · 620 cal
Limited Time Creamy Mushroom Ravioli (Serves 4-6)$50.49 · 3,930 cal
Black Tie Mousse Cake$9.79 · 750 cal
Tiramisu$9.29 · 470 cal
2-Liter Soda$5.29
Chicken Parmigiana Combination$217.00 · 22,020 cal
Lasagna Combination$217.00 · 23,570 cal
Create Your Own Pasta Station$145.00 · 17,280 cal
Toasted Beef Ravioli$31.99 · 2,700 cal
Alfredo Dipping Sauce$10.99 · 1,750 cal
Five Cheese Marinara Dipping Sauce$9.49 · 800 cal
Marinara Dipping Sauce$9.49 · 290 cal
Meat Dipping Sauce$9.49 · 600 cal
Grilled Chicken Breasts$25.99 · 810 cal
Chicken Fingers$29.29 · 1,340 cal
Italian Meatballs$22.49 · 1,710 cal
Italian Sausage$22.49 · 1,990 cal
Broccoli$16.29 · 610 cal
Sicilian Cheesecake$38.49 · 700 cal
Gallon Iced Teas & Raspberry Lemonade$7.99 · 960 cal
San Pellegrino Sparkling (1 liter bottle)$4.49
Acqua Panna Spring (1 liter bottle)$4.49

Order Summary

Subtotal$0.00
Est. Tax (%)$0.00
Total$0.00
Per Person (5 guests)$0.00

Group Breakdown

Group 15 ppl

No items yet

ⓘ Catering prices may differ from dine-in pricing. Contact your local Olive Garden to confirm final pricing and availability.

How to Use the Catering Calculator

1

Add Your Groups

Start by creating groups for your event. Give each group a name (e.g., "Sales Team") and enter the number of people. This helps calculate per-person costs.

2

Browse & Add Items

Search or browse all catering items. Click "+ Add" to add an item to your order. Use the quantity controls to adjust how many trays you need.

3

Review Your Order

The order summary shows your running subtotal, estimated tax (adjustable), total cost, and per-person breakdown based on your total guest count.

4

Print Your Quote

When you're happy with your order, click "Print Quote" to generate a branded PDF with all items, quantities, prices, and totals to share with your team.

Showing 42 items

All Olive Garden Catering Menu Items (42 items)

Olive Garden Catering — Prices & Nutrition Table

Item Price Calories Total Fat Sodium
San Pellegrino Sparkling (1 liter bottle) $4.49 — — —
Acqua Panna Spring (1 liter bottle) $4.49 — — —
Breadsticks Starting at $4.79 140 cal | 140 cal 2g 460mg
2-Liter Soda $5.29 — — —
Gallon Iced Teas & Raspberry Lemonade Starting at $7.99 Gallon Sweet Iced Tea 960 cal | Gallon Bellini Peach - Raspberry Iced Tea 800 cal | Gallon Iced Tea 40 cal | Gallon Mango - Passion Fruit Tea 1,140 cal | Gallon Raspberry Tea 830 cal | Gallon Raspberry Lemonade 1,810 cal 0g 140mg
Limited Time Pumpkin Cookie Butter Cheesecake $9.29 620 cal 38g 65mg
Tiramisu $9.29 470 cal 27g 125mg
Five Cheese Marinara Dipping Sauce $9.49 800 cal 67g 2610mg
Marinara Dipping Sauce $9.49 290 cal 17g 2550mg
Meat Dipping Sauce $9.49 600 cal 38g 2070mg
Black Tie Mousse Cake $9.79 750 cal 50g 290mg
Alfredo Dipping Sauce $10.99 1,750 cal 173g 2400mg
Broccoli $16.29 610 cal 51g 1790mg
Homemade Soups (Serves 6) $19.99 850 cal - 1,870 cal — —
Italian Meatballs $22.49 1,710 cal 140g 4500mg
Italian Sausage $22.49 1,990 cal 164g 5520mg
Our Famous Jumbo House Salad $24.49 1,650 cal,1 breadstick 140 cal 114g 8260mg
Spinach-Artichoke Dip (Serves 4-6) $25.79 2,310 cal 161g 4880mg
Grilled Chicken Breasts $25.99 810 cal 17g 4530mg
Chicken Fingers $29.29 1,340 cal,ketchup 170 cal 69g 2590mg
Fried Mozzarella (Serves 4-6) $31.29 3,450 cal,marinara 110 cal 212g 8540mg
Homemade Soups Large $31.99 1,700 cal - 3,750 cal — —
Toasted Beef Ravioli $31.99 2,590 cal, 110 cal 129g 6270mg
Sicilian Cheesecake Starting at $38.49 Half Sicilian Cheesecake 700 cal | Whole Sicilian Cheesecake 700 cal 42g 440mg
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce (Serves 4-6) Starting at $46.99 2,840 cal | w/Meatballs 4,550 cal | w/Italian Sausage 4,830 cal 88g 3950mg
Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce Starting at $46.99 2,270 cal | Spaghetti w/Meatballs 3,980 cal | w/Italian Sausage 4,260 cal 49g 4840mg
Fettuccine Alfredo (Serves 4-6) Starting at $49.99 5,010 cal | 5,620 cal 339g 4550mg
Five Cheese Ziti al Forno (Serves 4-6) $49.99 4,680 cal 276g 9750mg
Cheese Ravioli with Marinara or Meat Sauce $50.49 3,170 cal - 3,510 cal — —
Limited Time Creamy Mushroom Ravioli (Serves 4-6) $50.49 3,930 cal 303g 5040mg
Lasagna Classico (Serves up to 6) $51.99 3,420 cal 196g 7640mg
Chicken Parmigiana (Serves 4-6) $59.99 4,790 cal 188g 13070mg
Lasagna Classico (Serves up to 12) $61.99 6,470 cal 364g 13900mg
Chicken Scampi (Serves 4-6) $63.29 4,190 cal 178g 9900mg
Chicken Alfredo (Serves 4-6) Starting at $64.99 6,050 cal | 6,660 cal 360g 8870mg
Shrimp Scampi (Serves 4-6) $66.79 1,980 cal 72g 4470mg
Shrimp Alfredo (Serves 4-6) $70.79 5,680 cal 352g 6200mg
Chicken Tortelloni Alfredo (Serves 4-6) $70.99 7,930 cal 523g 14870mg
Chicken and Shrimp Carbonara (Serves 4-6) $70.99 5,460 cal 365g 8190mg
Create Your Own Pasta Station $145.00 17,280 cal 944g 45250mg
Chicken Parmigiana Combination $217.00 22,020 cal - 25,550 cal — —
Lasagna Combination $217.00 23,570 cal - 27,100 cal — —

* Nutrition values are per serving and may vary. Prices may differ by location. Last updated October 2026.

Find an Olive Garden Near You

Discover all 900+ Olive Garden locations, get hours, directions, and reserve your table.

Olive Garden Store Locator
Olive Garden catering menu and ining experience

Olive Garden Catering — What to Know

The Olive Garden catering menu features 42 items with prices starting at $4.49. Whether you're dining in with family or ordering takeout through the Olive Garden app, there's something for every taste and budget.

All items come with Olive Garden's famous unlimited breadsticks when dining in. Calorie counts and nutrition information are provided per serving as listed on the official menu. Prices shown are current and updated regularly.

Olive Garden Catering — Frequently Asked Questions

Olive Garden offers 42 catering items. Prices start at $4.49 and go up to $217.00. See the full list with prices and nutrition above.
Olive Garden catering prices range from $4.49 to $217.00. Prices may vary slightly by location.
Olive Garden catering average around 4024 calories per serving. Calorie counts vary by item — check the nutrition table above for exact values.
Yes, most Olive Garden menu items are available for takeout and delivery. You can order online through olivegarden.com, the Olive Garden app, or third-party services like DoorDash and Uber Eats.
Olive Garden has 42 items in the catering category. Browse the menu grid above to see all options with prices, calories, and ratings.
Olive Garden offers a Gluten-Sensitive menu. However, not all items may be available gluten-free. Speak with your server about preparation methods and ingredient details.
Olive Garden menu prices are updated periodically. The prices shown on this page are current and regularly verified. Prices may vary slightly by location.